Three figures in a desert landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | JOHN FOX (EARLY TWENTIETH CENTURY) WATERCOLOUR Three figures in a desert (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | John Fox/The Nile/signed/watercolour, 27cm x 56cm and/M Dufour/Bedouin (...) |
| | JOHN FOX (BRITISH), THE EAST COAST LUGGERS oil on canvas, signed 34.5cm x (...) |
| | Description: JOHN FOX (BRITISH, 19TH CENTURY) FIGURES ALONG RIVERBANK; OIL ON (...) |
Fishing boats on a breezy day |
| | (n/a) John Fox (British, early 20th Century) Fishing boats on a breezy day, a (...) |