Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Mel Fowler (American 1921-1987): 'Pasiphaë - Ovid Series', woodblock print (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Mel Fowler, American (1921-1987) "The Entertainer" Woodcut, Artist Signed and (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | Description: Mel Fowler, American (1921-1987) "The Entertainer" Woodcut, (...) |
Technik | | Acryl, Leinwand |
| | Mel Fowler (Italian/American, 1921-1987) "Untitled," c. 1970, acrylic on (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | LOT 545 Mel Fowler (American, 1921-1987) "Lady with Cats" Etching Realized: (...) |