Pastoral Scene with Figures |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Walter P. H. Foster (English, 19th century), Pastoral Scene with Figures Oil (...) |
Welford Church, Gloucestershire |
| | W.P.H. Foster (19th century) Welford Church, Gloucestershire signed, then (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | W**P**H** Foster (19th/20th century) Extensive Landscape signed, dated 08, (...) |
river scene with cattle watering |
| | W. P. H. Foster, (British, late 19th/early 20th Century), river scene with (...) |
The Arrow From Marriage Hill, Nr Bedford |
| | W H P Foster (fl.1868-1889) The Arrow From Marriage Hill, Nr Bedford signed, (...) |