Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 1202 (East Anglian, Fine Art & Antiques Sale to include The Robert Barley (...) |
FOSTER W
Angler am Waldrand |
| | FOSTER, W.: Angler am Waldrand. Öl/Leinwand, rechts unten signiert/datiert: (...) |
FOSTER W
Centurion guarding a doorway |
Technik | | Hinterglasmalerei |
| | W. Foster (Early 20th century British school), Centurion guarding a doorway, (...) |
FOSTER W
On the Wye Below Hereford |
| | W Foster, oil on canvas, On the Wye Below Hereford, river scene, 16ins x (...) |
FOSTER W
A general view of Athens |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Lot Description W. Foster, circa 1881 A general view of Athens, 1881 signed (...) |