Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | R. John Foster (American, 1908-1989) Tree in Bloom; Oil on canvas (framed); (...) |
Towards Salute; Dogana Grand Canal Venice |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | ‡ John Foster (20th Century) Towards Salute; Dogana Grand Canal Venice A pair (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 2. John B. Foster watercolor harbor scene, 13.5 by 9.5 inches, signed lower (...) |
| | R. John Foster (American, 1908 - 1989) Untitled Oil on canvas (framed) Signed (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | Lot 86 John B. Foster (American, 1865-1930) Sailing Signed "J. B. FOSTER." (...) |