Portrait miniature of a gentleman in academic brown robes |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Elfenbein |
| | C or G Forster, 1837 Portrait miniature of a gentleman in academic brown robes (...) |
pair of depictions of mussel gatherers in coastal landscapes |
| | C. Forster (British, nineteenth century), pair of depictions of mussel (...) |
| | Info: C. Förster. Sign. und 1828 dat. Ortsbez. Braunschweig. Portrait einer (...) |
Portrait einer jungen Frau |
Study of a young girl eating a bowl of porridge |
| | Forster.C. (19th Century) - Oil on board - Study of a young girl eating a bowl (...) |