FORBES Helen K
1891 - 1945
Garden Lilies |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Helen Katharine Forbes (American, 1891-1945), Garden Lilies, 1935, watercolor (...) |
FORBES Helen K
1891 - 1945
Mountain landscape |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Helen Katharine Forbes (1891-1945 San Francisco, CA) (#1028) on Nov 03, 2019 | (...) |
FORBES Helen K
1891 - 1945
Sketch |
| | Helen Katharine Forbes (American, 1891-1945), "Sketch (Horsemen with (...) |
FORBES Helen K
1891 - 1945
Tropical Splendor Hawaii |
| | Description: Helen Forbes (American, 1891-1945), "Tropical Splendor Hawaii," (...) |
FORBES Helen K
1891 - 1945
La Parroquila |
| | Description: Helen Forbes (1891-1945); "La Parroquila; The Basilica Nuestra (...) |