TWO WORKS: DUCKS & DECOYS |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 1624: JAMES P. FISHER (American, 20th Century) TWO WORKS: DUCKS & (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | James Fisher- Duck Stamp- off-set lithograph, 1976, signed and numbered (...) |
| | James Nathan Fisher (Louisiana/Contemporary) "Noon - Edge", 1967, oil on (...) |
DesotoDiscovering America |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | James Fischer (American/New Orleans, 20th c.) , "DesotoDiscovering America", (...) |
Life andTravels of Magellan |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | James Fischer (American/New Orleans, 20th c.) , "Life andTravels of Magellan", (...) |