4 Color Notes (Winter, Spring, Summer, Autumn), 2019 |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Spencer Finch b. 1962 4 Color Notes (Winter, Spring, Summer, Autumn), 2019 (...) |
Technik | | Aquatinta, Farbig |
| | Spencer Finch (born 1962) Back to Kansas , 2015 Aquatint in colors with chine (...) |
| | Back to Kansas is comprised of 70 blocks of brilliant and subtle color gleaned (...) |
Trying to Remember the Color of Jackie Kennedy's Pillbox Hat No. 11 |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | Spencer Finch b. 1962 i. Trying to Remember the Color of Jackie Kennedy's (...) |
| | Spencer Finch (born 1962) Back to Kansas , 2015 Aquatint with chine colle in (...) |