man imagining a wedding scene |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Wandbehang |
| | Artist's Proof Litho Hodel's Wedding Saul Field 74 Compotina litho on paper, (...) |
Featuring a man imagining a wedding scene. "Hodel's Wedding Tapestry Suite / Artist's Proof" inscribed to the bottom |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Saul Field Hodel's Wedding Artist's Proof Compotina print on paper, framed. (...) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Papier |
| | 66 SAUL FIELD (CANADIAN, 1912-1987); JEAN TOWNSEND-FIELD (2) (CANADIAN, (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | SAUL FIELD (CANADIAN, 1912-1987) ATUN? ATUN? (INUIT HUNTERS) COLOUR ETCHING; (...) |
HERTIAGE INDIA (TALES OF HERTIAGE II) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | SAUL FIELD (CANADIAN, 1912-1987) HERTIAGE INDIA (TALES OF HERTIAGE II) COLOUR (...) |