Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Sale 2440 Lot 180 CHARLES ANDRES. "The cry for 'Gold!' stung the air as, (...) |
Technik | | Acryl, Leinwand |
| | ENDRES (Deutsch, 2. Hälfte 20. Jhdt) “Jagdbeute” rückseitig signiert und (...) |
Technik | | Acryl, Leinwand |
| | ENDRES (Deutsch, 2. Hälfte 20. Jhdt) “Konzernpolisation” rückseitig betitelt, (...) |
A young lady painting in the garden |
| | Charles Endres (French, circa 1900) A young lady painting in the garden signed (...) |
| | Charles Endrès (French(?), 19th Century) La bordeuse signed and dated 'Ch. (...) |