DUVERNET GEORGES
1870 - 1955
Oblivion |
Technik | | Bronze, Marmor |
| | G. Duvernet Art Deco sculpture of "Oblivion", faux bronze finish over metal (...) |
DUVERNET GEORGES
1870 - 1955
Oblivion |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze, Marmor |
| | Duvernet, an Art Deco bronze figure 'Oblivion' on a marble plinth c.1925, (...) |
DUVERNET GEORGES
1870 - 1955
Danseuse |
Technik | | Bronze dunkle Patina |
| | Georges Duvernet (French, 1870-1955) Danseuse. Bronze with dark brown patina, (...) |
DUVERNET GEORGES
1870 - 1955
Oblivion |
Technik | | Vergoldete Bronze |
| | Georges DUVERNET (1870-1955) Oblivion Sculpture. Épreuve en bronze doré et (...) |
DUVERNET GEORGES
1870 - 1955
une femme accroupie tenant un drapé |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Georges DUVERNET (1870-1955) : SCULPTURE en bronze à différentes patines (...) |