DUNN Henry Treffry
1838 - 1899
Study for 'The Duet' |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | DetailsHENRY TREFFRY DUNN (BRITISH, 1838-1899) Study for 'The Duet' (...) |
DUNN Henry Treffry
1838 - 1899
Proserpine |
Technik | | Kreide, Papier |
| | Henry Treffry Dunn (1838-1899), after Dante Gabriel Rossetti (1828-1882) (...) |
DUNN Henry Treffry
1838 - 1899
Two Angels in an Italian Renaissance Landscapes |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Attributed to Henry Treffry Dunn (British, 1838-1897), After (Andrea di (...) |
DUNN Henry Treffry
1838 - 1899
Study for the background of 'Found' by Dante Gabriel Rossetti |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Henry Treffry Dunn (1838-1899) Study for the background of 'Found' by Dante (...) |
DUNN Henry Treffry
1838 - 1899
London Thames scene |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Henry Treffry Dunn (British, 1838-1897) London Thames scene signed and dated (...) |