DUNCAN james d
1805 - 1881
Montreal, Harbor Scene |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | ARCA SCA 1805 - 1881 Canadian Montreal, Harbor Scene watercolour on paper (...) |
DUNCAN james d
1805 - 1881
SHOOTING THE RAPIDS |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | JAMES DUNCAN, R.C.A. SHOOTING THE RAPIDS watercolour, heightened with gouache (...) |
DUNCAN james d
1805 - 1881
Hayes House Fire, Montreal |
| | James D. Duncan ARCA SCA 1805 - 1881 Canadian Hayes House Fire, Montreal oil (...) |
DUNCAN james d
1805 - 1881
Tobogganing on a hillside, near Montreal |
| | James D. Duncan (1806-1881) Tobogganing on a hillside, near Montreal signed (...) |
DUNCAN james d
1805 - 1881
Tobogganing near Montreal |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Ol, Papier |
| | Attributed James D. Duncan (1805-1881) Tobogganing near Montreal oil on paper (...) |