DUFFIELD Frank
1901 - 1982
The Sun Breaks Through |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Frank Duffield (British, 1901-1982), The Sun Breaks Through Oil on board, (...) |
DUFFIELD Frank
1901 - 1982
Energy |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Frank Duffield (Bristol Savages) - Watercolour - 'Energy', an African drummer, (...) |
DUFFIELD Frank
1901 - 1982
Piccadilly Circus |
Technik | | Ol, Papier |
| | Frank Duffield Piccadilly Circus signed, oil on paper, 26.5cm x (...) |
DUFFIELD Frank
1901 - 1982
All Creatures Now Are Merry Minded |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Frank Duffield (Bristol Savages) - Watercolour - All Creatures Now Are Merry (...) |
DUFFIELD Frank
1901 - 1982
horse racing enclosure |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Frank Duffield (born 1901), gouache on paper, horse racing enclosure, signed, (...) |