Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Evelyn Dubiel watercolor, titled Winter in the Country, 9" x (...) |
A gentleman with a top hat in a country landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Description: ATTRIBUTED TO EVELYN S. DUBIEL New York, 20th Century A gentleman (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Description: Evelyn S. Dubiel (Glastonbury, Conn., 20th C.), "River Road, Deep (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | EVELYN S. DUBIEL (American, b. 1922) ACTIVITY BY THE SEA watercolor; signed (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | EVELYN S. DUBIEL (American, b. 1922) JOYS OF WINTER watercolor; signed E.S. (...) |