Dowling William
1907 - 1980
DESIGN FOR STAINED GLASS 'THE NATIVITY' |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | DESIGN FOR STAINED GLASS 'THE NATIVITY' William J. Dowling (1907-1980) (...) |
Dowling William
1907 - 1980
Cartoon for a Stained Glass Window |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | William Dowling (1907-1980) (Harry Clarke Studios ) Cartoon for a Stained (...) |
Dowling William
1907 - 1980
Design for stained glass 'The Nativity' |
| | ARR William J Dowling (Irish 1907-1980), Design for stained glass 'The (...) |
Dowling William
1907 - 1980
CU CHULAINN |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Dowling, 20th Century CU CHULAINN Watercolour, 7 3/4" x 7" (19.7 x (...) |
Dowling William
1907 - 1980
On a Coast, said to be Ireland |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | WILLIAM DOWLING. On a Coast, said to be Ireland, signed, watercolour, 10 x 14 (...) |