DOUGLAS William
1780 - 1832
landscape scene |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | W Douglas - landscape scene, watercolour, 23x33cm, and one other indistinctly (...) |
DOUGLAS William
1780 - 1832
PORTRAIT OF GAMEKEEPER PATTISON OF DALHOUSIE CASTLE AND HIS TWO DOGS |
| | William Douglas PORTRAIT OF GAMEKEEPER PATTISON OF DALHOUSIE CASTLE AND HIS (...) |
DOUGLAS William
1780 - 1832
River landscape |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | W. Douglas (19th/20th Century). River landscape, pastel drawing, signed, 48cm (...) |
DOUGLAS William
1780 - 1832
standing beside a garden gate |
DOUGLAS William
1780 - 1832
Two boys with golf clubs and a dog on Old Musselburgh Links |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Douglas (British, 1780-1832) Two boys with golf clubs and a dog on Old (...) |