DOOLITTLE Amos
1754 - 1832
Prodigal Son (The Complete Series of 4 works) |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | AMOS DOOLITTLE (American, 1754-1832) The Complete Prodigal Son Series four (...) |
DOOLITTLE Amos
1754 - 1832
A Display of the United States of America (Stauffer 521; Hart 840) |
Technik | | FarbGravieren |
| | Amos Doolittle1754 - 1832 A Display of the United States of America (Stauffer (...) |
DOOLITTLE Amos
1754 - 1832
GENTLEMEN |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Pair profile portraits, Amos Doolittle (Connecticut/Pennsylvania, 1754-1832) (...) |
DOOLITTLE Amos
1754 - 1832
THE PRODIGAL SON IN MISERY; RETURNED TO HIS FATHER; REVELING WITH HARLOTS; RECEIVING HIS PATRIMONY |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Amos Doolittle 1754 - 1832 THE PRODIGAL SON IN MISERY; RETURNED TO HIS FATHER; (...) |
DOOLITTLE Amos
1754 - 1832
GENTLEMEN |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Description: Pair profile portraits, Amos Doolittle (Connecticut/Pennsylvania, (...) |