DONNE Winnifred
1882 - 1944
figures on a country road at dusk |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Winnifred Donne, signed watercolour, figures on a country road at dusk, gilded (...) |
DONNE Winnifred
1882 - 1944
An Old English Sheepdog |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | WINNIFRED DUNNE An Old English Sheepdog. Watercolour. Signed. 53 x 36cm. |
DONNE Winnifred
1882 - 1944
The Old Curiosity Shop |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Signed, title inscribed on original label verso, watercolour heightened with (...) |
DONNE Winnifred
1882 - 1944
Unfinished Anti-War I cartoon of a chariot led by Zebras and horses |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Attributed to Winifred Donne, 1882-1944- Unfinished Anti-War I cartoon of a (...) |
DONNE Winnifred
1882 - 1944
War I cartoon of a chariot led by Zebras and horses |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Attributed to Winnifred Donne, 1882-1944- Unfinished Anti-War I cartoon of a (...) |