Camp Rassawek was a criss-cross of swinging flashlight beams converging on him |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gouache, Tinte |
| | HOWELL DODD (1910-2005) "Camp Rassawek was a criss-cross of swinging (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | Sale 2511 Lot 120 HOWELL DODD. Unconventional Women. Watercolor heightened in (...) |
Technik | | Tinte |
| | Sale 2440 Lot 189 HOWELL DODD. Give them a show. Story illustration for Valor (...) |
Technik | | Tinte |
| | Sale 2423 Lot 206 HOWELL DODD. Woman of Easy Virtue. Ink and wash on board, (...) |
Blood, Guts, and Grenades, Man's Cavalcade cover |
Technik | | Gouache, Holztafel |
| | HOWELL DODD (American, b. 1910) Blood, Guts, and Grenades, Man's Cavalcade (...) |