DINGLI Edward Caranua
1876 - 1950
A Girl Standing by a Tree |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Attributed to Edward Caranua Dingli (1876-1950) Maltese. A Girl Standing by a (...) |
DINGLI Edward Caranua
1876 - 1950
Maltese fishermen in Valletta harbour |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Maltese fishermen in Valletta harbour, watercolour, bearing a signature E C (...) |
DINGLI Edward Caranua
1876 - 1950
Maltese landscape |
| | Edward Caruana Dingli (Maltese, 1876-1950) Maltese landscape signed and dated (...) |
DINGLI Edward Caranua
1876 - 1950
Portrait of Olga Galea Naudi, nee Barbora |
| | Edward Caruana Dingli (Maltese, 1876-1950) Portrait of Olga Galea Naudi, nee (...) |
DINGLI Edward Caranua
1876 - 1950
Moored boats in a harbour |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Edward Caruana Dingli (Maltese, 1876-1950) Moored boats in a harbour signed (...) |