de VRIES Adrien
1550 - 1626
HERCULES OVERCOMING NEREUS ON HIS WAY TO THE GARDEN OF THE HESPERIDES |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | ATTRIBUTED TO ADRIAEN DE VRIES (THE HAGUE, 1556-1626, PRAGUE), OR CIRCLE OF, (...) |
de VRIES Adrien
1550 - 1626
Hercule |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina, Brauner |
| | Adriaen de VRIES (La Haye, vers 1556 - Prague, 1626) Hercule, Déjanire et le (...) |
de VRIES Adrien
1550 - 1626
The Martyrdom of Saint Catherine |
Technik | | Braune Tinte |
| | Adriaen de Vries, The Martyrdom of Saint Catherine In Paintings, Drawings, (...) |
de VRIES Adrien
1550 - 1626
Technik | | Braune Tinte |
| | Adriaen de Vries The Martyrdom of Saint Catherine Brown ink and wash. 13.3 x (...) |
de VRIES Adrien
1550 - 1626
Figures and Building by a Quiet River |
| | Description: Attributed to Adriaen de Vries (Dutch, 1550-1626) Figures and (...) |