DE CARLO Charles
1800 - 1900
High Noon Provincetown |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Description: CHARLES DE CARLO Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1911-2003 "High Noon (...) |
DE CARLO Charles
1800 - 1900
Untitled |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Untitled (sailing, rough seas), c.1970s Charles De Carlo watercolor on paper, (...) |
DE CARLO Charles
1800 - 1900
Untitled |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Charles De Carlo untitled (Monhegan Island, ME), n.d., watercolor on paper, 14 (...) |
DE CARLO Charles
1800 - 1900
Truro Shore |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Charles De Carlo Truro Shore, 1946 watercolor on paper, 14 x 19" (sight) (...) |
DE CARLO Charles
1800 - 1900
Fort Pickens, Fla at Sunset |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Charles De Carlo Fort Pickens, Fla at Sunset, 1944 oil on board, 8 x (...) |