Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | 8577: , MAURICE DAY (Maine, 1892-1983), “The Friendship Sloop”., Watercolor on (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | MAURICE DAY (American, 1892-1983). FISHING BIRD and WAYWARD PUPS: TWO WORKS, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | MAURICE DAY (American, 1892-1983), "Island Fish House", watercolor, signed (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 122 Maurice Day Am. 1892-1983 "The Hockey Game" Watercolor Signed lower right. (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Sale 2423 Lot 59 MAURICE DAY. "Swinging Wood Mice." Watercolor on paper. (...) |