DAY Herbert J
1875 - 1950
Autumn Foothills |
| | Herbert J Day (IN/IL, 1875-1950) 16x20 , O/B , SLR , Autumn Foothills (...) |
DAY Herbert J
1875 - 1950
Been Shopping, Devonshire |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Herbert J... Day (1875-1950) British. "Been Shopping, Devonshire", Oil on (...) |
DAY Herbert J
1875 - 1950
Portrait of a woman traditionally upheld to be Nadine Victoria Eugene Squilben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Herbert J Day, American 1875-1950- Portrait of a woman traditionally upheld to (...) |
DAY Herbert J
1875 - 1950
figures in a street |
Technik | | Hinterglasmalerei |
| | Herbert J. Day, signed oil, figures in a street, gilt framed, 9ins x (...) |
DAY Herbert J
1875 - 1950
French street scene |
| | Description: Herbert J. Day oil on board French street scene signed 9 x 13in. (...) |