DAY Charles William
1817 - 1859
Portrait miniature of an officer |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Elfenbein |
| | Charles William Day (fl. 1815-1854) Portrait miniature of an officer, said to (...) |
DAY Charles William
1817 - 1859
Francis John Browne Esquire of Frampton (1753-1833) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Francis John Browne Hüftbildnis des englischen Politikers Francis John Browne, (...) |
DAY Charles William
1817 - 1859
head and shoulders portrait |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Charles William Day, Georgian miniature head and shoulders portrait, signed (...) |
DAY Charles William
1817 - 1859
STUDIES OF SHIPS & BOATS |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | STUDIES OF SHIPS & BOATS Charles William Day Size: H 4" x W 6" Watercolour (...) |
DAY Charles William
1817 - 1859
Frederick St, Port of Spain, Trinidad |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Lavis |
| | Charles William Day (British, active 1815-1854) 'Frederick St, Port of Spain, (...) |