Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | * PETER DAVIS, ORKNEY LANDSCAPE watercolour on paper, signed and dated 1981 (...) |
| | Peter Davis, The Last Corn Race, 1987, signed and dated, oil on canvas, 40x50cm. |
portrait of the photgrapher Alastair Thain |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | PETER DAVIS (XX): An oil on canvas portrait of the photgrapher Alastair Thain, (...) |
Technik | | Acryl |
| | Peter Davis (Sutton (Surrey) 1972) Description: Papyrus Signed, titled and (...) |