A harvest scene with figures |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | J B DAVIS (XIX). A harvest scene with figures, signed lower left and dated (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J B DAVIS Coastal village, signed, watercolour, 25 x 35cm Condition Report: (...) |
Cavaliers at Bramall Hall |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J B Davis, Cavaliers at Bramall Hall, Cheshire, signed and dated 1870, (...) |
| | J.B. Davis A riverside cottage signed (lower right) oil on canvas 49 x 74.5cm (...) |
| | J. Davis, 19th century, Rural scene with figures loading hay and cottage (...) |