DAVIES Ronald
UNTITLED (WINTER MORNING) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | 217 RONALD DAVIES (CANADIAN, UNTITLED (WINTER MORNING) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD; (...) |
Technik | | Polyester |
| | Ronald Davis (American, b.1937) Cube R polyester and resin on fiberglass 30 x (...) |
DAVIES Ronald
Single Divider, from Rectangle Series |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-03-01 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in San-Francisco versteigert.
Technik | | Farblithographie |
| | Ronald Davis (American, born 1937) Single Divider, from Rectangle Series (G. (...) |
DAVIES Ronald
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-11-17 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Los Angeles versteigert.
| | Single Divider, from Rectangle Series (G. 362), 1971 Lithograph in colors on (...) |
DAVIES Ronald
Four Circle; Two Circle; Single Divider;Diagonal Slice, from Rectangle Series |
Technik | | Siebdruckfarben |
| | (G. 13.4; 13.5; 13.6;13.10), 1971 Screenprint and lithographs in colors with (...) |