DAVIDSON Joseph, Jo
1883 - 1952
Franklin D. Roosevelt |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Jo Davidson (American, 1883-1952) Franklin D. Roosevelt, 1934 Patinated bronze (...) |
DAVIDSON Joseph, Jo
1883 - 1952
Portrait of a Boy |
Technik | | Bronze, Marmor |
| | Property from The Wolf Family Collection Jo Davidson 1883 - 1952 Portrait of a (...) |
DAVIDSON Joseph, Jo
1883 - 1952
bust of President Franklin D. Roosevelt |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Jo Davidson (American, 1883-1952), vintage bronze bust of President Franklin (...) |
DAVIDSON Joseph, Jo
1883 - 1952
L'espoir |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Jo Davidson , 1883–1952 , L'espoir , patinated bronze , 22 h × 10 w × 4½ d in (...) |
DAVIDSON Joseph, Jo
1883 - 1952
Chicago Lady |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Joseph "Jo" Davidson (American, 1883-1952) Cast by Roman Bronze Works Bust of (...) |