DAVENPORT Carlson S
1908-1972
The Post as a Means of Communication and Local industry |
Technik | | Gouache, Holztafel |
| | Carson Sutherlin Davenport (American, 1908-1972) The Post as a Means of (...) |
DAVENPORT Carlson S
1908-1972
Marble Quarry |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lot 440: Carson Davenport (VA, 1908-1972), Marble Quarry Carson Sutherlin (...) |
DAVENPORT Carlson S
1908-1972
A CENTURY OF PROGRESS (THE U.S. POSTAL SERVICE) |
| | Sale: Doyle's, New York, November 4, 1992, lot 42 Purchased at the above sale (...) |
DAVENPORT Carlson S
1908-1972
Injured Person |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Carson Sutherlin Davenport 1908-1972 Injured Person Watercolor signed lower (...) |
DAVENPORT Carlson S
1908-1972
After andrea del sarto; portrait of a young man |
| | signed, oil on canvas, after andrea del sarto; portrait of a young man, |