CURTIS Ralph Wormsley
1854 - 1922
Fisherfolk on the beach |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | R W Curtis oil on canvas, fisherfolk on the beach, signed and dated 1889, 15" (...) |
CURTIS Ralph Wormsley
1854 - 1922
Nude - Knee in Hand |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung, Papier |
| | Lot 182 Ralph Wormeley Curtis (American, 1854-1922) Nude - Knee in Hand . (...) |
CURTIS Ralph Wormsley
1854 - 1922
COQUETRY (A COUNTRY GIRL) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | Attributed to Ralph Wormley Curtis (1854-1922),American COQUETRY (A COUNTRY (...) |
CURTIS Ralph Wormsley
1854 - 1922
COQUETRY (A COUNTRY GIRL) |
| | Attributed to Ralph Wormley Curtis (1854-1922), American COQUETRY (A COUNTRY (...) |
CURTIS Ralph Wormsley
1854 - 1922
Lavandera in Granada |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Ralph Wormeley Curtis American, 1854-1922 Lavandera in Granada , circa 1888 (...) |