Portrait of a lady in a blue dress with frilled lace trim |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | PETER CROSS (BRITISH, CIRCA 1645-1724) Portrait miniature of a lady in a blue (...) |
A gentleman called John Trenchard , in silver breast plate over deep blue tunic, lace jabot |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | PETER CROSS (BRITISH, C. 1645-1724) A gentleman called John Trenchard (...) |
Portrait Miniature of Samuel Butler |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | Attributed to Peter Crosse (?-1724), Portrait Miniature of Samuel Butler (...) |
A gentleman in blue cloak and lace jabot |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Peter Crosse (British, C. 1645-1724) A gentleman in blue cloak and lace jabot (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Radierung, 6 x 8,5 cm, betit. " Peterswarft ", handsign., dat. 1981, num. (...) |