CROSBY Percy Leo
1891 - 1964
Oh, well. We can't all be Babe Ruths |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Tinte |
| | PERCY CROSBY (1891-1964) "Oh, well. We can't all be Babe Ruths." Four-panel (...) |
CROSBY Percy Leo
1891 - 1964
How do you fellers stick it out like this? |
Technik | | Holztafel |
| | PERCY CROSBY (1891-1964) "How do you fellers stick it out like this?" (...) |
CROSBY Percy Leo
1891 - 1964
Punt and Tackle |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | 2 Lithographs, Percy L. Crosby (American) 1891-1964, "Punt" and "Tackle," (...) |
CROSBY Percy Leo
1891 - 1964
Life magazine cartoon illustration |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | PERCY CROSBY (American, 1891-1964) Life magazine cartoon illustration Ink and (...) |
CROSBY Percy Leo
1891 - 1964
ice skating scene |
| | 92. P.L.Crosby oil on canvas ice skating scene, partial National Academy of (...) |