CRAWHALL Joseph I
1793 - 1853
THE ARRIVAL |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | ATTRIBUTED TO JOSEPH CRAWHALL THE ARRIVAL inscribed in pencil 'The Arrival,' (...) |
CRAWHALL Joseph I
1793 - 1853
Coquet trout |
Technik | | Druckplatte |
| | Joseph Crawhall, an 1889 print of a Coquet trout, the plate published by (...) |
CRAWHALL Joseph I
1793 - 1853
HOW CRAWHALL PICTURED A FRIEND IN THE BOER WAR |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | LOT 108 PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION JOSEPH CRAWHALL 1861 - 1913 HOW (...) |
CRAWHALL Joseph I
1793 - 1853
THE HUNTSMEN |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | LOT 47 JOSEPH CRAWHALL 1861 - 1913 THE HUNTSMEN 10,000—15,000 GBP DESCRIPTION (...) |
CRAWHALL Joseph I
1793 - 1853
AUNTY BEE |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Lavis |
| | Bears an inscription l.l.: 'Aunty Bee'/ By Joseph Crawhall/ Signed E. C. (...) |