CRANE Alan Horton
1901 - 1969
Burro Train |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Alan Horton Crane (1901 - 1969) Burro Train, ca. 1940 lithograph, edition of (...) |
CRANE Alan Horton
1901 - 1969
From a Brooklyn Window |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Alan Horton Crane (American, 1901-1969) From a Brooklyn Window, 1939, edition (...) |
CRANE Alan Horton
1901 - 1969
Fish Tales |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Alan Crane (1901 - 1969) Fish Tales ca. 1940 lithograph signed lower right: (...) |
CRANE Alan Horton
1901 - 1969
Summer Morning |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | Alan Crane (American, 1901-1969) Two works of art: Summer Morning Pencil on (...) |
CRANE Alan Horton
1901 - 1969
Morning Catch |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Lot 47 Alan Horton Crane (American, 1901-1969) Morning Catch , edition of 45. (...) |