Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J.W.S. Cox (1911-1981), 'Rock Formation', watercolor, signed L/R dated 1959, (...) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | JWS Cox - Two sailing boats, 1960's mixed media, mounted and framed, 54cm x 35cm |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | J. W. S. (John William Smith) Cox 1911-1982, Massachusetts Tower Bridge, (...) |
| | J. W. S. (John William Smith) Cox 1911-1982, Massachusetts San Marco, Venice (...) |
| | Lot 660 J.W.S. Cox (American, 1911-1982) Gloucester Fishing Boat and City (...) |