COX Charles Hudson
1829 - 1901
The Royal Mersey Regatta |
| | CHARLES HUDSON COX (BRITISH, 1829-1901) The Royal Mersey Regatta bears title (...) |
COX Charles Hudson
1829 - 1901
Landscape with a sunset |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Charles Hudson Cox , (b. 1829, d. 1901) Landscape with a sunset. Signed and (...) |
COX Charles Hudson
1829 - 1901
Coastal scenery from Lizard |
Technik | | Ol, Platte |
| | Charles Hudson Cox , (b. 1829, d. 1901) Coastal scenery from Lizard. Signed CH (...) |
COX Charles Hudson
1829 - 1901
Marine landscape with clipper and other ships going into a port |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Charles Hudson Cox (1829-1901) - Marine landscape with clipper and other ships (...) |
COX Charles Hudson
1829 - 1901
The River Teme, Ludlow |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Charles T Cox/The River Teme, Ludlow/signed and dated 1912/watercolour, 25cm x (...) |