There, robed in white, stood the man with the birds |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Papier |
| | Sale 2465 Lot 108 MARIO RUBEN COOPER. "We climbed the curving road until we (...) |
Technik | | Tinte |
| | Sale 2423 Lot 130 MARIO COOPER. Cocktail party. Ink and wash on board. 356x451 (...) |
Looking Down from the Press Box, Belmont |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier, Holztafel |
| | MARIO RUBEN COOPER (American, 1905-1995) Gouache on paper board "Looking Down (...) |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2007-05-06 vom Auktionshaus Millea Bros in Madison versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Japanese boats, watercolor on paper, signed "Mario Cooper", 11.5" x29" (...) |
| | 419 : Mario Ruben Cooper (1905-1995, American), painting Japaneseboats, (...) |