COOKE William Cubitt
1866 - 1951
'Who is that lovely Creature?', Illustration to Fanny Burney's 'Evelina' |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | William Cubitt Cooke, British 1866-1951- 'Who is that lovely Creature?', (...) |
COOKE William Cubitt
1866 - 1951
Cliffs and Sea, Cornwall |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Cubitt Cooke (1866-1951), watercolour, 'Cliffs and Sea, Cornwall', (...) |
COOKE William Cubitt
1866 - 1951
A Lady and Gentleman seated on a Veranda at a Table drinking |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Cubitt Cooke (1866-?) British. A Lady and Gentleman seated on a (...) |
COOKE William Cubitt
1866 - 1951
Country lane with winter trees at sunset |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | WILLIAM CUBITT COOKE (b.1866 - ), Country lane with winter trees at sunset, (...) |
COOKE William Cubitt
1866 - 1951
Lady and Gallant dining |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | William Cubitt Cooke - Lady and Gallant dining, monochrome watercolour with (...) |