Steam Train passing over a Bridge |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Stanley Cooke (1913-1996). Steam Train passing over a Bridge. Watercolour, (...) |
Landing the catch Swansea Fish Market |
Technik | | Holztafel |
| | STANLEY COOKE (BRITISH lived and worked in Wales, 1913-1996), 'Landing the (...) |
| | Stanley Cooper - Sheep within a Landscape, 19th century oil on canvas, signed, (...) |
Busy harbour scene with workers and boats |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | STANLEY COOKE watercolour - busy harbour scene with workers and boats, (...) |
Busy harbour scene with workers |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | STANLEY COOKE watercolour - busy harbour scene with workers, fishing vessels (...) |