Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Walter D. Condit Watercolor, signed lower left, 9/62, titled on verso "Harbor (...) |
House in Oak Bluffs, Martha's Vineyard |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Walter D. Condit Water Color, Phila. 1918 - 1991, signed lower right, titled: (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | WALTER CONDIT (1945-), Ship, watercolour, pen and gouache on paper, 15 x 29 (...) |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | WALTER CONDIT (1945-), Tugboat, pen, ink and wash on paper, 16.5 x 19 cm, (...) |
| | Lot 245 WALTER CONDIT (american 1918-1991) STUDIO SCENE Oil on canvas 22 x 28 (...) |