COLLISTER Alfred James
1895 - 1939
estuary scene with boats, a village beyond possibly Bosham Sussex |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Alfred James Collister (1869-1962) - estuary scene with boats, a village (...) |
COLLISTER Alfred James
1895 - 1939
Boats under a cloudy sky |
| | Alfred James Collister * (Kewaigue 1869-1964 Littlehampton, West Sussex) Boats (...) |
COLLISTER Alfred James
1895 - 1939
Headland landscape with sea beyond; House by a river |
| | Alfred James Collister (British, born 1869) Headland landscape with sea (...) |
COLLISTER Alfred James
1895 - 1939
Cattle by the River |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Alfred James Collister (British, born1869) Cattle by the River watercolour (...) |
COLLISTER Alfred James
1895 - 1939
Fischerboote |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Alfred James Collister (Kewaige 1869-1964 Littlehampton, West (...) |