Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Herbert Cole, ink / watercolour, symbolist painting, Classical composition, (...) |
Study of inshore fishing smacks |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | H Cole, an Edwardian watercolour drawing, study of inshore fishing smacks, (...) |
Danaë and the Shower of Gold |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Herbert Cole (1867-1930) Danaë and the Shower of Gold (illustrated); and The (...) |
A Pair Of Coastal Scenes With Vessels |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Lot 254 Herbert Cole A Pair Of Coastal Scenes With Vessels two watercolours on (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Herbert Cole Sailing Ship at Sea Watercolour 37.0 x 55.0 Signed Relative size |