COFFEY Alfred J
1869 - 1950
A Veil of Bushfire Smoke |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lot 112 , Alfred Coffey , A Veil of Bushfire Smoke , 1918 , oil on canvas , (...) |
COFFEY Alfred J
1869 - 1950
Preparing the Catch |
| | Alfred Coffey (British, 1869-1950) (Preparing the Catch) signed lower right: (...) |
COFFEY Alfred J
1869 - 1950
untitled |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Description: Alfred Coffey untitled watercolour on paper 400 x 300mm framed (...) |
COFFEY Alfred J
1869 - 1950
MOTU-UTA QUARANTINE 1. AND PILOT BOAT, TAHITI |
| | Alfred Coffey (1859-1950) Australian MOTU-UTA QUARANTINE 1. AND PILOT BOAT, (...) |
COFFEY Alfred J
1869 - 1950
NOON TAHITI SHOWING MOOREA ISLAND |
| | Alfred Coffey (1859-1950) Australian NOON TAHITI SHOWING MOOREA ISLAND, 1913, (...) |