COCKBURN Laelia Armine
1913 - 1963
THE FAVOURITE SCOTTIE |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lot 167 (The Contents of Lowood House, Wed, 6th Oct 2021) § LAELIA ARMINE (...) |
COCKBURN Laelia Armine
1913 - 1963
LITTLE PRECIOUS |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | * LAELIA A. COCKBURN RSW (SCOTTISH 1913 - 1963), LITTLE PRECIOUS watercolour (...) |
COCKBURN Laelia Armine
1913 - 1963
Youth and Age |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | L A Cockburn 'Youth and Age' Pastel, signed monogram, 14 x 16cm £80-120 |
COCKBURN Laelia Armine
1913 - 1963
HORSES IN SUMMER PASTURE |
| | LAELIA ARMINE COCKBURN HORSES IN SUMMER PASTURE Signed, oil on canvas 38cm x (...) |
COCKBURN Laelia Armine
1913 - 1963
A mare and foal |
| | Leila Armine Cockburn, R.S.W. (1913-1963) A mare and foal signed with initials (...) |