Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | RUTH COBB Massachusetts, 1914-2008 "Work Table Cat". Signed lower left "Ruth (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Ruth Cobb (Massachusetts artist, 1914-2008), garden still life, watercolor, (...) |
| | RUTH COBB Massachusetts, 1914-2008 Garden landscape. Signed lower right Ruth (...) |
river and town scenes with cathedrals and figures |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Collection of nine gilt framed pencil drawings by Ruth Cobb, various river and (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description RUTH COBB American, 1914-2008 Children in the Sun". Signed lower (...) |