CLIFTON A.M
The River Ouse near St Ives |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A M Clifton, late 19th / early 20th c - The River Ouse near St Ives, signed, (...) |
CLIFTON A.M
Farmer Resting by a Gate; Cattle by the Hayfield |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A Clifton (British 19th/20th century): Farmer Resting by a Gate, watercolour (...) |
CLIFTON A.M
The Tees at Barnard castle |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A M Clifton The Tees at Barnard castle WatercolourSigned9.5cm x 13.5cm (24cm x (...) |
CLIFTON A.M
The Tees, At Barnard Castle |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A.M. Clifton (bn. 1900) The Tees, At Barnard Castle signed, titled to mount, (...) |
| | A. Clifton - Oil onto canvas 'The Pantiles' signed and gilt framed, 34cm x 44cm |