figures in a meadow above a village with church |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | H Clements (British School 19th Century), figures in a meadow above a village (...) |
| | H* Clements (19th century) - 'Seaweed Gatherers', signed and dated 1881, oil (...) |
| | H CLEMENTS, SIGNED AND DATED '80, OIL ON CANVAS, Mountain River Landscape with (...) |
A pair of oval landscape studies |
| | H CLEMENTS (19th CenturySchool) A pair of oval landscape studies, one signed (...) |
River Scenes with Cottage |
| | Lot 558 in Pictures 12/06/2009 H CLEMENTS , SIGNED , PAIR OF OILS , River (...) |